Go to Bowling Green Ohio Kiwanis Home Page
General/Contact Information
Our Calendar
Our News
Photos of us
Our History
Our Officers
You are here
Our Sponsored Youth Programs
Kiwanis Family Links
How to become a member
Go back to the beginning
Our Community

Copyright 2022
Bowling Green Ohio Kiwanis
All Rights Reserved

Club Committees for 2021-2022

MAJOR COMMITTEES
COMMUNITY SERVICE
Cindy Hofner
Thomas Bamburowski
Marian Dennis
Nathaniel Felver
Davida Frick
Lori Hines
Inge Klopping
John Konecny
Stephen Libby
Lee Meserve
David Mortimer
Steve Riewaldt
Charlotte Scherer
Mike Sibbersen
Colleen Smith
Judith Wahrman
FUND RAISING
Bryan Hartzler
Jason Miller
Gary Bell
Joe Edens
Rebecca Ferguson
Davida Frick
Lori Hines
Andrew Kalmar
Gene Klotz
John Konecny
James Miles
Kathy Mull
Larry Nader
Denise Niese
Benjamin Otley
Chad Plontz
Pete Rappold
Steve Riewaldt
George Stossel
HUMAN AND SPIRITUAL VALUES
Bob Callecod
Gerald Kallenbach
Gary Saunders
Eric Willman
INSPIRATIONAL EDUCATOR AWARDS
Alice Calderonello
Maria Simon
John Calderonello
Joseph Fawcett
Bryan Hartzler
Inge Klopping
Lee Meserve
David Mortimer
Dana Nemeth
Scott Regan
Scott Seeliger
Judith Wahrman
INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
Geoffrey Howes
Bob Callecod
Thomas Klein
Dana Nemeth
KIWANI-TOURS
Bob Callecod
Davida Frick
MEMBERSHIP AND EDUCATION
Bob Callecod
Rebecca Ferguson
Jason Miller
Jeff Orlowski
Darlene Petkwitz
Judith Wahrman
PROGRAMS
Andrew Kalmar
Alice Calderonello
Joe Edens
Richard Edwards
Brooke Harrison
Geoffrey Howes
Lee Meserve
Dana Nemeth
Scott Seeliger
Judith Wahrman
PUBLIC RELATIONS
Allan Chamberlin
SCHOLARSHIP BOARD
Stephen Libby
Eric Willman
Roger Anderson
Allan Chamberlin
Joe Edens
Charles Harper
Inge Klopping
Lee Meserve
David Mortimer
Darlene Petkwitz
Scott Regan
Scott Seeliger
Judith Wahrman
SERVICE LEADERSHIP
Jason Miller
Davida Frick
Dana Nemeth
Cathleen Wenig
YOUTH SERVICES
Charles Harper
Roger Anderson
Alice Calderonello
John Calderonello
Bryan Hartzler
David Mortimer
Patricia Peters
Steve Riewaldt
Charlotte Scherer
Martha Woelke
MEETINGS COMMITTEES
GUEST RECOGNITION
Thomas Bamburowski
Bob Callecod
Joan Callecod
Rebecca Ferguson
Drew Hanna
Scott Regan
Eric Willman
MEALS/RAFFLES/GREETERS
Roger Anderson
Thomas Bamburowski
Bob Callecod
Joan Callecod
Rebecca Ferguson
Davida Frick
Geoffrey Howes
Gerald Kallenbach
Inge Klopping
Stephen Libby
John Mekus
Lee Meserve
David Mortimer
Scott Regan
Mike Sibbersen
Colleen Smith
Eric Willman
SERGEANT-AT-ARMS
James Miles
Eric Willman
Roger Anderson
Drew Hanna
Cindy Hofner
Lee Meserve
Larry Nader
Scott Regan
SPEAKER RECOGNITION
Rebecca Ferguson
Drew Hanna
Lee Meserve
Darlene Petkwitz
Scott Regan
Eric Willman
  
SPECIAL RECOGNITION COMMITTEES
BIRTHDAYS AND ANNIVERSARIES
Bob Callecod
Joan Callecod
Rebecca Ferguson
Drew Hanna
Stephen Libby
Lee Meserve
Eric Willman
FLOWERS AND CARDS
Colleen Smith
Brooke Harrison
Dana Nemeth
SPECIAL AWARDS
David Mortimer
Judith Wahrman
ADMINISTRATIVE COMMITTEES
ASSISTING SECRETARY
Jason Miller
David Mortimer
AUDIT
Darlene Petkwitz
Eric Willman
Martha Woelke
BUDGET
Lee Meserve
Eric Willman
NEWSLETTER
Geoffrey Howes
Jason Miller
Lee Meserve