Go to Bowling Green Ohio Kiwanis Home Page
General/Contact Information
Our Calendar
Our News
Photos of us
Our History
Our Officers
You are here
Our Sponsored Youth Programs
Kiwanis Family Links
How to become a member
Go back to the beginning
Our Community

Copyright 2019
Bowling Green Ohio Kiwanis
All Rights Reserved

Club Committees for 2019-2020

MAJOR COMMITTEES
COMMUNITY SERVICE
David Kuebeck
Mike Aspacher
Von Berlin
Bob Callecod
Clinton Corpe
Nathaniel Felver
Cindy Hofner
Thomas Klein
Jan Larson McLaughlin
Stephen Libby
Lee Meserve
Dana Nemeth
Steve Riewaldt
Charlotte Scherer
Debra Shaffer
Mike Sibbersen
Colleen Smith
Valery Kaba State Bank
Clay Williams
FUND RAISING
Jason Miller
Michael Penrod
Kevin Cochrane
Joseph Edens
Joseph Fawcett
Rebecca Ferguson
Andrew Kalmar
David Kuebeck
James Miles
Sherman Moody
Larry Nader
Alisha Nenadovich
Denise Niese
Benjamin Otley
Steve Riewaldt
Michael Shertzer
Valery Kaba State Bank
George Stossel
HUMAN AND SPIRITUAL VALUES
Von Berlin
Bob Callecod
Eric Willman
INSPIRATIONAL EDUCATOR AWARDS
Alice Calderonello
Maria Simon
Mike Aspacher
John Calderonello
Joseph Fawcett
Bryan Hartzler
David Hyslop
Thomas Klein
Lee Meserve
Sherman Moody
Scott Regan
Scott Seeliger
INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
Geoffrey Howes
Thomas Klein
Valery Kaba State Bank
KIWANI-TOURS
Bob Callecod
MEMBERSHIP AND EDUCATION
Bob Callecod
Rebecca Ferguson
Jason Miller
Jeff Orlowski
Darlene Petkwitz
PROGRAMS
Andrew Kalmar
Felicia Boyd
Alice Calderonello
Bob Callecod
Richard Edwards
Brooke Harrison
Paul Herringshaw
Geoffrey Howes
Jan Larson McLaughlin
Lee Meserve
Dana Nemeth
Scott Seeliger
Debra Shaffer
Mike Sibbersen
PUBLIC RELATIONS
John Calderonello
Allan Chamberlin
Clinton Corpe
Thomas Klein
Scott Seeliger
SCHOLARSHIP BOARD
Eric Willman
Roger Anderson
Mike Aspacher
Von Berlin
Joan Callecod
Joseph Edens
Rebecca Ferguson
David Hyslop
Stephen Libby
Lee Meserve
Darlene Petkwitz
Scott Regan
Scott Seeliger
Jane Zwierlein
SERVICE LEADERSHIP
Jason Miller
Matthew Oestreich
Mike Aspacher
Von Berlin
Michael Shertzer
YOUTH SERVICES
Roger Anderson
Mike Aspacher
Thomas Bamburowski
Von Berlin
Felicia Boyd
Alice Calderonello
John Calderonello
Clinton Corpe
Bryan Hartzler
Thomas Klein
Jan Larson McLaughlin
Dana Nemeth
Alisha Nenadovich
Steve Riewaldt
Charlotte Scherer
MEETINGS COMMITTEES
GUEST RECOGNITION
Joan Callecod
Thomas Bamburowski
Kevin Cochrane
Rebecca Ferguson
Drew Hanna
Eric Willman
MEALS/RAFFLES/GREETERS
Roger Anderson
Von Berlin
John Calderonello
Bob Callecod
Joan Callecod
Nathaniel Felver
Rebecca Ferguson
Cindy Hofner
Stephen Libby
Jon McDermott
John Mekus
Matthew Oestreich
Michael Penrod
Darlene Petkwitz
Scott Seeliger
Debra Shaffer
Mike Sibbersen
Colleen Smith
Valery Kaba State Bank
Eric Willman
MUSIC
Debra Shaffer
SERGEANT-AT-ARMS
James Miles
Eric Willman
Roger Anderson
Drew Hanna
Cindy Hofner
Lee Meserve
Larry Nader
Scott Regan
Valery Kaba State Bank
SPEAKER RECOGNITION
Rebecca Ferguson
Drew Hanna
Lee Meserve
Darlene Petkwitz
Scott Regan
Eric Willman
 
SPECIAL RECOGNITION COMMITTEES
BIRTHDAYS AND ANNIVERSARIES
Bob Callecod
Kevin Cochrane
Drew Hanna
Stephen Libby
Debra Shaffer
Eric Willman
FLOWERS AND CARDS
Colleen Smith
Dana Nemeth
SPECIAL AWARDS
Mike Aspacher
David Kuebeck
Sherman Moody
ADMINISTRATIVE COMMITTEES
ASSISTING SECRETARY
Alisha Nenadovich
David Kuebeck
AUDIT
Joseph Fawcett
Von Berlin
Nathan Eberly
Jon McDermott
Matthew Oestreich
Valery Kaba State Bank
Eric Willman
BUDGET
Nathan Eberly
Jon McDermott
Darlene Petkwitz
Valery Kaba State Bank
Eric Willman
NEWSLETTER
Alisha Nenadovich
Nathan Eberly
Lee Meserve
Sherman Moody